HAIR CUT & COLOR

Haircut Experiences

Our team works on a level system which measures creativity, education, experience, and time management. Stylist at higher levels have established higher client demands.

A promotion to a new level provides a career path of growth and achievement for our team. The education our artist receives is aggressive, consistent, innovative and in-depth. It starts the moment they join us and continues for their career with Jaspé.

In the event that your stylists moves up a level and their prices exceed your budget, we want to ensure you that your stylist will give you a great recommendation and work with another team member to accommodate your specific needs.

*Prices listed are base prices.

Shampoo/Style
120+
223+
325+
425+
Child Cut (up to age 9)
115+
216+
318+
420+
Bang Trim
18
28
38
48
Women's Experience Cut
125+
233+
343+
445+
You will enjoy our signature stress relieving pressure point scalp, neck and shoulder massage. Also includes warm towel, shampoo, conditioner, cut, blow-dry and style.
Men's Cut
116+
220+
322+
425+
Level1234
Shampoo/Style20+23+25+25+
Child Cut (up to age 9)15+16+18+20+
Bang Trim8888
Women's Experience Cut25+33+43+45+
You will enjoy our signature stress relieving pressure point scalp, neck and shoulder massage. Also includes warm towel, shampoo, conditioner, cut, blow-dry and style.
Men's Cut16+20+22+25+

Color Experiences

Our formulas are up to 97% naturally derived and infuse hair with incredible condition and shine for essentially damage free results with a soothing lavender aroma. Consultation is complimentary.

Men's Grey Blending
125+
225+
330+
430+
Men's Color
140+
240+
345+
445+
Single Base Color
150+
260+
365+
475+
Single Base Color/Cut
163+
273+
383+
490+
Partial Highlight
150+
255+
365+
475+
Partial Highlight and Cut
160+
275+
385+
498+
Full Highlight
155+
265+
375+
485+
Full Highlight and Cut
165+
285+
395+
4105+
Glossing Treatment
148+
248+
348+
448+
Specialty Trend Coloring
1
2
3
4
Based on consultation
Balayage, Ombre, or Modern Trends
Color Correction
1
2
3
4
Based on consultation
Level1234
Men's Grey Blending25+25+30+30+
Men's Color40+40+45+45+
Single Base Color50+60+65+75+
Single Base Color/Cut63+73+83+90+
Partial Highlight50+55+65+75+
Partial Highlight and Cut60+75+85+98+
Full Highlight55+65+75+85+
Full Highlight and Cut65+85+95+105+
Glossing Treatment48+48+48+48+
Specialty Trend Coloring
Based on consultation
Balayage, Ombre, or Modern Trends
Color Correction
Based on consultation

*Discounts are given to Jaspé guests that receive a haircut at the same time as their color appointment.

Special Event Experiences

Formal Event Styling Updo
155+
255+
355+
455+
Event styling does not include shampoo & blow-dry
Level1234
Formal Event Styling Updo55+55+55+55+
Event styling does not include shampoo & blow-dry

*Bridal packages available upon request

Hair & Scalp Experiences

Dry Remedy40
A moisture treatment that improves dry hair up to 86% with the power of buriti and pomegranate oils, leaving strands soft, silky, and shiny.
Damage Remedy℠40
A repair treatment that helps protect your hair.
Pramasana Scalp Treatment45
A treatment that penetrates the surface layers of the scalp to nourish and help preserve the scalp's natural protective barrier, while helping protect the scalp from aggressors such as pollution and other free radicals. Leaves scalp feeling nourished and soothed.
Gloss Treatment48
This treatment is to ensure longer-lasting and more vibrant hair color, as well as reducing split ends, frizzy hair and overall dryness.

*Prices listed are for the stand-alone treatment.
Combine with hair cutting services for $25, or with coloring services for $15